Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Missing parking sign Acknowledged

811 Montgomery St Jersey City, NJ 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6628025

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

118 times

Neighborhood:

McGinley Square

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Missing parking sign with no indication of street cleaning hours.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Parking Signs
Q. If a parking issue, what is the problem?
A. see description

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.