Tree assessment and cut down/back Archived

212 East 13th Street Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 600

Issue ID:

662830

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

280 times

Neighborhood:

Blackwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The tree needs to be assessed to see if it should be cut down. Large branches fell and it the fence of this home. The tree is on city property and it is growing over their home and our power lines.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.