Sidewalk/Curb Repair Open

767 21st Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1729385

Issue ID:

6629085

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

RECENT WATER WORK WAS COMPLETED AT LOCATION AND SINCE THEN THE SIDE WALK HAS RAISED UP CREATING A SLIGHT TRIPPING HAZARD. PLEASE GRIND DOWN SIDEWALK

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 767 21 AVE S
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

New Comment

I want to...