Illegal Parking Archived

24 Sigourney St Boston 02130, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6629630

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Roxbury

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101003020260

Tagged:

signs, bad driving

Description

Please add no parking signs along this stretch of Sigourney. People in these new houses park on the street frequently which makes driving dangerous.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.