Tree Pruning Archived

2–42 New Minton St Boston 02130, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1170

Issue ID:

6629640

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Tree Pruning

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Roxbury

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101003020262

Tagged:

signs, tree, crosswalk

Description

The yellow signs on new Minton that alert cars to the pedestrian crossing are obstructed by trees. To tall for me or I would cut them myself. Thanks


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.