Lawn Damage Acknowledged

6186 Fairbourne Ct Hanover, MD, 21076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 140

Issue ID:

6630201

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Historically, I've had underground springs in my yard & had French drains put in years ago. This year the water has increased exponentially. I hired a contractor to put additional drainage in but they cannot identify where the water is coming from and are trying to get some help from the county. There is so much water discharging from my yard it constantly runs down my driveway and will cause problems with icing if not fixed by winter. Please contact me at 4102941599 or please contact Art @ Edwards Landscaping 4104897987. They are concerned a water line to one of the homes surrounding me may be the cause. They have submitted pics already. Thank You Sharen Buckingham


6 Comments

  • Howard County Admin II (Verified Official)

  • Amy Rill (Verified Official)

  • Amy Rill (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Danny M (Verified Official)

  • shari (Registered User)

  • Danny M (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.