Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Street Light Out Acknowledged

1434-1536 S State St Raleigh, NC, 27610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6631191

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

South Central

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

517342

Tagged:

tree, street light

Description

All of the street lights between Peterson Street (near Wetland Center) and Bunch Drive (Biltmore Hills) have not been working for almost a month. It is extremely dark in this area.

Also, with all the rain we've experienced and hurricane season upon us, someone needs to take a serious look at the trees along this stretch of road. Considering that this is wetland area and trees have fallen in the past during stormy conditions, there is a concern that this could occur again. There are some trees that are resting upon others and pose a great hazard to pedestrians and drivers.

You attention to these two matters would be greatly appreciated.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number or address?
A. 1500 South State Street

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.