Question 打开

804 Circle Ct South San Francisco 94080, United States 在地图上显示 隐藏地图
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

报告人

问题 ID:

6631541

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

类别:

Question

已查看:

61 次数

已报告:


说明

These questions are for the city manager and or city attorney.
Are the posted comments by public works consistent with city policy.
Are all city employees authorized to tell the public to be silent. Is this behavior not on the edge of, or a complete and visible civil rights violation. Do current SSF employees have the ability, authority and right to censors the publics comments. Comments censored for NO legitimate reason other than this persons own personal agenda of hiding the issue. In my opinion this practice is wrong an hopefully dealt with. Please respond with the action taken to ensure freedom of speech, or your response justifying employees ability to censor the public comments.


发表新评论

1 评论

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.