Acknowledged by: City of Alpharetta

Code Enforcement Residential Issue Acknowledged

4405 Pinehollow Ct Alpharetta, GA, 30022, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 225

Issue ID:

6631612

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Code Enforcement Residential Issue

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5260

Tagged:

tree, street light

Description

Please advise if this is not correct place to request and provide number of who we need to call.
I have sent requests through here before, and once it was accepted.
The tree branches and leaves are hanging over on the streetlight, at this address, causing decreased lighting and a security issue. We just had a break-in on this street, and having the city cut back the tree at this address would help add more lighting. The City came and did this for this address in 2016.
Also, who do we need to contact about additional street lighting for this street and Parkerwood Way? We have had a few break-ins over the past year. We would feel safer, as this area tends to get dark at night. Thank you very much!


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.