Overgrwon Hedge Obstructing Sidewalk Archived

19 French Street Watertown, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

663248

Submitted To:

Town of Watertown

Category:

Road Conditions

Viewed:

749 times

Neighborhood:

Watertown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, overgrowth

Description

An overgrown hedge on an adjacent rental property is obstructing the sidewalk and driver's visibility. We almost had an accident due to this problem.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.