Service Request Not Listed Archived

321-327 Grove St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1170

Issue ID:

6635827

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Service Request Not Listed

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

We all know the person who is handicapped and sitting on a wheel chair in the sidewalk of Columbus and Grove near the square or near the PATH entrance.
Whose responsibility it is to take care of him? Looks like someone drops in and picks him. While I surely want to join the others to help him , don't know how to. Should the city take care of it ?

In the morning rush people see him every day and dropping a dollar in his bowl is not going to solve his problem. I have raised this sometime back. Thought of raising it again.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.