Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1225 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1772585

Issue ID:

6636337

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Uptown

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6636380, 6636361, 6636347

Description

Rained on and wet food boxes piled up and being left out for days at a time by the untrained line cooks, dirty gloves on the ground, slime and grease infested kitchen carpets and mops not put away and on the ground and in the alley (facing the other merchants property and parking area). Oil trap box needs to be cleaned, and is being used as a cigarette disposal station (fire hazard).

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. Yes

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.