FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs Archived

145–199 Calhoun Way Macon 31201, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6636409

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

These warning barriers have been here for years (abandoned), please have someone come pick them up. The ruined brick steps & bannister has been fixed for a while now, there is no need to have these here any longer.

also asked...
Q. What are you requesting repair of?
A. Signs
Q. List exact location
A. brick steps over railroad tracks next to Alex II
Q. Signs - Be specific in description box
A. Other
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. No
Q. Signals - Be specific in description box
A. N/A

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.