Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

18 Park View Ave Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6636582

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Study Request

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Knucklehead drivers or deliverers knocked these down.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 1. Traffic Signal Maintenance (This category is reserved for traffic signal maintenance issues only; i.e. traffic signal indication/pedestrian signal is out, pedestrian button is broken, etc.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.