Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Investigate Restoration Acknowledged

1755–1757 Chicago Blvd Detroit 48206, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6638468

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Alley Grading - DPW Use Only

Viewed:

1656 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7286

Description

Sidewalk is filled with debris and broken concrete.
Sidewalk should be restored and allowed space for landscape and / or any decorative seasonal flower pots.

also asked...
Q. What Type of Restoration?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Is it hazardous?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.