Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Street tree maintenance Acknowledged

E Eisenhower Pkwy & Farmbrook Ct Ann Arbor, MI, 48108, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6638521

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Street tree maintenance

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

367914

Tagged:

tree

Description

There is a dead tree in the median at East Eisenhower and Farmbrook Ct. There is a second dead tree in the median at the edge touching on the East Eisenhower (north) side of the median just a bit further west.

also asked...
Q. What is the tree problem?
A. Other (Use comments section)

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.