Abandoned Vehicle on the Street Archived

7986 Tower Bridge Dr Pasadena, MD, 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 335

Issue ID:

6638806

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Green Haven

Reported:

on

Description

Abandoned car with expired tag. Was dumped by a tow company in the middle of the night. More and more cars like this are showing up in the Chesterfield area. They are dropped off in the night by a local tow company and left till towed. Tags expired 5/19

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. Toyota Avalon
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. 3 weeks

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.