Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Traffic (Safety and Speeding) Acknowledged

131 Tremont St Malden 02148, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6638826

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic (Safety and Speeding)

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

The buses for the Early Learning Center make u-turns daily at the intersection of Tremont and Montrose, sometimes with children onboard. This does not seem particularly safe since this intersection is in the middle of a hill and there is limited visibility. Could the buses be directed to drive over the hill to Main Street or something to avoid making this turn?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.