Other - City Issues Open

34-98 Norman St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6639287

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Could we have some sign enforcement on Norman Street, which I believe is in the SRA district? The waving parking signs at this really busy intersection are very distracting to drivers and intrusive to the adjoining historic district.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.