Police -General Archived

1501 Buena Vista Ave Alameda 94501, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6640232

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police -General

Viewed:

279 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

After 10 days of me calling repeatedly for a solution, this boat has finally sunk. Now what is going to happen? Wouldn’t it have been cheaper to take care of the problem before the ecological disaster this sunken boat is creating in this bay?


10 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Grant hayes (Registered User)

  • Wesley (Registered User)

  • Just Another Concerned Citizen (Registered User)

  • Just Another Concerned Citizen (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked Because It Is True And Upset Your Narrative (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • Closed Just Another Concerned Citizen (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.