Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Other noise and pollution Acknowledged

4260 S 122nd St Tukwila, WA 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6642149

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Other

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

my back door neighbors are running some kind of auto shop on their lawn and works all types of hours. it is now 11 pm and they were working on a muscle car. not only is it loud but the smell of gasoline is very strong and comes into my home. the moment I step outside it smells like a gas station. is this legal?


7 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DCD - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • DCD - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Lauri Dunning - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Justinyc86 (Registered User)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.