Vendor's cart blocking sidewalk Archived

500 Glenwood Ave Raleigh, NC 27603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Vendor

Reporter

Civic Points: 10035
Dlalogosmall small square

Issue ID:

66422

Submitted To:

Raleigh, NC

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

492 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Hot dog vendor leaves cart on weekends on the sidewalk, obstructing the sidewalk adjacent to an R-Line stop.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.