Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

1235 21st Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 610

Issue ID:

6644015

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

7 times

Reported:

on

Description

Bricks are caving in, two different spots on the road. Is a major hazard to cars & bikes

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. in front of 1235 21st ave north
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. brick
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.