ADS: Recycling Missed Pick-up Archived

848 Forest Hill Ct Macon, GA, 31210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6644075

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Recycling Missed Pick-up

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Our recycle cart is over flowing. We’ve put it out the last 3 weeks and no pick up. I assumed I was off on my thought on which week it picks up, and maybe the holiday messed things up (I did leave it out an extra day b/c of the holiday). Our street is small and only myself and maybe 2 others participate, so I could see how they would miss us. But I really do appreciate being able to do my part and thank you for the opportunity. If it needs to be a monthly pickup for environmental or cut back issues, I understand. Please just let me know when you guys will be coming. Thank you for your time and service.

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed pickup?
A. yes

3 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged C Harrell @ ADS (Verified Official)

  • Closed C Harrell @ ADS (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.