Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Curbside Collection | Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste Acknowledged

2502 Kilgore Ave Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 106390

Issue ID:

6644110

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Curbside Collection | Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

518663

Tagged:

trash

Description

Repeated violation of trash and recycling cans stored in front yard. Has city addressed? Has property owner been notified ? Is there any follow up or consequence if not addressed by owner? If not, then why have the code ?

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Garbage

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.