Bicycles: Racks, Bike Share, Lanes, Other Open

517-527 Manila Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1695

Issue ID:

6644218

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Bike Lane divider line missing. The Biker symbol stays painted on the street but the white line defining the biking lane is missing leading to vehicles occupying the biking lane.

also asked...
Q. Select the category of bicycle related issue below:
A. Bike Lanes

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...