Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street Acknowledged

1741 Havre De Grace Dr Edgewater, MD, 21037, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6644615

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Londontowne

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I tried to report yesterday. This is not trash in the street. It is a trailer being held up by a cooler parked about 1 ft from the curb. It's not safe. An officer should come look at it

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. Trailer
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. 1 month

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.