Other Archived

10 Marie Ave Cambridge 02139, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6644716

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

Delivery trucks routinely - and way too often - stop in the middle of (narrow, impassable) streets to make deliveries, even when there are spaces into which they can pull. I’m tired of losing minutes (that add up) of my commute time to these ppl who feel entitled to hold up traffic - even when they see there are cars behind them! - and who are too lazy to pull over a bit further away from their target addresses in order to allow traffic to flow freely. Other people need to get to work (in time) and do their jobs, too!


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.