Trash - Litter or Hazardous Material Archived

19 Everett St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6645139

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Trash - Litter or Hazardous Material

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Dead rat on sidewalk in front of 19 Everett Street and two houses (#17 and #23) have their trash out (and blowing around) at 11am the day BEFORE the streets Thursday trash pickup, contributing to the rodent problem.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.