Erosion/Turbidity Archived

1640 Forest Rd Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24360

Issue ID:

6645442

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Erosion/Turbidity

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

This is becoming a huge problem with snakes, we were told that when they connected our street that the city was responsible for maintaining this side of the road. It's a huge eye sore and quite frankly we are all still very @#$% about our tax dollars being used to extend our road so this just adds fuel to the fire. Please let us know when we can expect this problem to be dealt with.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.