Tree - Damaged Archived

304 Franklin St Se Huntsville, AL, 35801, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6646438

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Tree - Damaged

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree next to Commerce Kitchen outside seating has a large crack and it appears the tree has some dry rotting as well. Concerned the large branch will fall on someone or a vehicle.


3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Landscape Management (Verified Official)

  • Closed Landscape Management (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.