Street Sign Issue Open

70 Trumbull Ave Bridgeport 06606, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6647264

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Lane marking and painting needs update.
Car cross head-on into my lane.
The street is to narrow with all the parked cars.
HELP!!!!

also asked...
Q. What type of sign?
A. road markings
Q. What is the problem?
A. Missing

1 Comment

  • J_O (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...