Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

Traffic Sign and Paint Acknowledged

925 Cleveland Ave Nw Canton, OH, 44702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 159750

Issue ID:

6647665

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Traffic Sign and Paint

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

There needs to be signage at Cleveland and ninth. turning from ninth onto Cleveland People don't realize that the right hand lane is for turning right. People are going straight and almost causing accidents with the vehicle in the left lane.


2 Comments

  • City of Canton IT Department (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.