Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue Archived

609 Brewer Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24180

Issue ID:

6650973

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Not sure why this request is never acknowledged! Isn't Click Fix here for town residents to express their concerns? Pile has been on this property for a few weeks now, on its way to laying there for months. Will make calls to appropriate person(s) instead as these requests are ignored here and will bring up this concern of Click Fix as well.
These piles are unsightly ongoing issues.

also asked...
Q. What type of private property issue are you reporting? (Select all that apply)
A. Trash/Debris

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Planning - JC (Verified Official)

  • Closed Planning – BP (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.