Abandoned Vehicle Archived

1901-1999 Watkins St Raleigh, NC, 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 128835

Issue ID:

6651441

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a broken down tan SUV. the owners were evicted. no one has picked up the car. There are blown out windows and flat tires. a garbage bag is covering one window

also asked...
Q. Please provide vehicle make, model and color. If the vehicle does not have a license plate please let us know that as well.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this vehicle in the street?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed City of Raleigh 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.