Roadway Markings - Traffic Lanes-Crosswalks Archivado

Atlantic Ave & Capital Blvd Raleigh, NC, 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reportero

Puntos Cívicos: 118040

Issue ID:

6651450

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Markings

Visto:

36 veces

Neighborhood:

Blount Corridor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

519565

Etiquetado:

pothole, signs, traffic, crosswalk

Descripción

There are no signs for the new traffic pattern and it is not clearly marked. I've seen several "near miss" accidents. Better signage would help. Also, it's taking me 4x longer in rush hour to get through this section going north to south on Atlantic.


Post a New Comment

3 Comentar

  • Reconocido City of Raleigh 3 (Verificación Oficial)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verificación Oficial)

  • Cerrado City of Raleigh 3 (Verificación Oficial)

Los comentarios están cerrados para temas archivados.