Missed Trash Pickup Archived

34 Martin St Whitman, MA, 02382, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6651869

Submitted To:

Town of Whitman

Category:

Missed Trash Pickup

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Whitman

Reported:

on

Description

My trash hasn’t been picked up. Talked to someone at the town office who was the most unhelpful person I’ve ever spoken to and said the drivers stated my recycle bin was not out but it was out all day!


5 Comments

  • Destinydiscipio (Registered User)

  • FJL (Registered User)

  • Closed FJL (Registered User)

  • FJL (Registered User)

  • Destinydiscipio (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.