Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Crosswalks Acknowledged

N University Ave Ann Arbor, MI, 48109, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6653739

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Crosswalks

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

368081

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

The pedestrian traffic is constant, especially during class change hours on North University Street between the Dental School and Ruthven Museum . The traffic is stopped for long periods of time. Could a pedestrian signal be installed?

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Signs

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Nick (Registered User)

  • Nick Adams (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.