Down Tree Archived

1216 Groves Field Ln Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105

Issue ID:

6654130

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Down Tree

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

There are several dead trees along Heritage Club between Heritage Lake and the traffic circle at the clubhouse, plus there are several other trees that are nearly dead. This is to the detriment of the Heritage community and the Town of Wake Forest. Can these dead and dying trees please be removed?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.