Inacknowledge ni: City of Dunwoody

Street Light Problem Kinilala

5712 Mill Shire Ln Atlanta, GA, 30338, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

6654183

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Kategorya:

Street Light Problem

Tiningnan:

77 beses

Lugar:

Dunwoody

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

6959

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

6847

Nilagyan ng Tag:

traffic, street light, road safety

Deskripsyon

Ever since the photographed light pole was damaged during a storm last year (and replaced), we no longer have a street light on the pole. After sunset, from its location north to Dunwoody Club Drive, it is completely devoid of street lights and very dark. With a lot of cut-through traffic and a few immediate houses with small children, it seems to be a major safety hazard/concern for residents on the street.


Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video