Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Enforcement Acknowledged

3034–3098 Ford St Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 75375

Issue ID:

6654232

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

943844

Tagged:

trash

Description

SUV & trailer dumped on street. sUV leaking oil. Woman white w/ red hair living in trailer verbally harassing people neighbors and breaking into cars

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

16 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • CityOfOaklandCallCenterRegisteredReporter (Registered User)

  • Ben (Registered User)

  • Michael Hassid (Registered User)

  • Ben (Registered User)

  • Michael Hassid (Registered User)

  • CityOfOaklandCallCenterRegisteredReporter (Registered User)

  • cleanjingletown (Registered User)

  • Michael Hassid (Registered User)

  • Ben (Registered User)

  • cleanjingletown (Registered User)

  • Porter (Registered User)

  • Porter (Registered User)

  • Porter (Registered User)

  • Porter (Registered User)

  • Porter (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.