Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged La Kaydiiyey

24th St & Broadway Oakland, CA, 94612, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 660

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

6654452

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged

Arkay:

44 jeer

Xaafadda:

Waverly

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

943868

Taag gareeyey:

signs, traffic, street light

Sharraxaadda

The streetlight on the NE corner is out. The street light on the island is out as well.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. What is the nature of the outage/damage?
J. Multiple Street Lights - Out
S. Are light(s) going on and off (cycling)?
J. NO
S. What number(s), if any, are on the pole?
J. Don't Know / No Answer
S. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect. *ALSO* To avoid delays, provide a detailed description of the issue. *PHOTOS* and *POLE NUMBERS* are helpful.
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin

  • La qiray City of Oakland (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • OAK 311 Representative 4 (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Michele (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La xidhay City of Oakland (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.