Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

16 Chestnut St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6654729

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree and street sign were removed by city and there is a large hole left in the sidewalk. Surrounding bricks are falling in and the sidewalk is unusable by strollers/wheelchairs/unsteady walkers and hazardous to others. We estimate it will take 50-60 bricks to fix. We (the homeowners) are willing to do the labor to replace the bricks if the city will provide them. Thank you for taking care of this so our neighborhood can be safe.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem?
A. Broken Curb

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.