Army Vehicle Archived

5 Misty Meadow enfield, ct Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

665508

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Zoning Code Violation

Viewed:

439 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported via:

http://enfield-ct.gov

Reported:

on

Description

What is with the huge army truck being parked in the driveway at this house recently? Shouldn't it be located and parked at the 'business' and not taken 'home' for personal use?


9 Comments

  • Acknowledged Peter Bryanton (Registered User)

  • Peter Bryanton (Registered User)

  • Closed Ginny Higley (Registered User)

  • Reopened Guest (Guest)

  • James Luczak (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged James Luczak (Registered User)

  • Closed James Luczak (Registered User)

  • Reopened Guest (Guest)

  • Closed James Luczak (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.