Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

260 23rd St Oakland, CA 94612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6655170

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Waverly

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

943979

Description

with the reopening of Valdez and new development, it is already obvious that this intersection, which only has stop signs on 23rd, is a pedestrian and traffic safety hazard. Please add stop signs to Valdez.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Stop Sign

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.