Street Light Outage La Kaydiiyey

1040 Longcreek Pointe Alpharetta, GA, 30005, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 115

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

6657805

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Street Light Outage

Arkay:

16 jeer

Xaafadda:

Alpharetta

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

5281

Taag gareeyey:

tree, street light

Sharraxaadda

This new street light was installed yesterday on my property at 1020 Longcreek Pointe, Alpharetta 30005.

The light is working fine, but is surround by several high tree branches which masks much of the light output.

The house to the left of mine where this tree is located, 1010 Longcreek Pointe has been empty for about 5 years and was purchased by a bank about a year ago.

Can the city trim those high limbs so that we can get the proper benefits from this street light? I can forward additional photos.

Thank you. Scott Lederer. Sbl738@gmail.com, 404.7.7499


  • La qiray City of Alpharetta (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • City of Alpharetta (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay City of Alpharetta (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.