Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archivé

3219 1st Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 785

ID du Problème:

6658772

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Vues:

25 fois

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

6660831

Description

When you are on 1st ave South heading EB in the far left lane right by the entrance into Central Plaza Bus Terminal there is a small sink area which is causing the buses when turning into Central Plaza to bottom out in the front end.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 3219-3261 1st Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. concrete
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Commentaire

  • Reconnu Mayor's Action Center 4 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • CSR3 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos Stormwater 3 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.