Street Condition Archived

Greenbriar Dr Houston 77030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3500

Issue ID:

6659046

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Condition

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

364938

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

Dirt underneath the brand new sidewalk has already eroded. This will keep happening you to the current design. A new retaining wall of some kind should be constructed because the dirt will not be held in place due to the location of the storm inlet.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sinking - Street Condition.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.