Tree Issue Archived

1305 Heritage Club Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24360

Issue ID:

6659247

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

I need to have the trees by my driveway cut back.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Private Property
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Pruning Requested-Vehicle/Pedestrian Clearance

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.