Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

Washington St & Winter St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6659267

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic Light Signal/Time is off. Traffic going north always has a pause to allow for left turn from Washington to Winter. Traffic is now backing up. As Washington St cars are proceeding south they are not allowed enough time so they are running the light. (JS)

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Traffic Light Malfunction or Outage

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.